Presentation of the book “Intercultural model of Georgian literature and national identity problem” published as a SRNSFG grant project was held at the Shota Rustaveli Georgian Literature Institute on December 6, 2017 at 14:30.
Description and Digitalization of Manuscripts in the Museum of Literature
On December 1 st , 2017, at 18:00, at Giorgi Leonidze State Museum of Georgian Literature, presentation of the grant project ‘’ Description and Digitalization of Manuscripts of Literature Museum ‘’ was organized by The Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation of Georgia. The presentation was attended by the administration of the Museum, scientists of relevant research institutes, employees of the LEPL - National Center for Teacher Professional Development and by Master’s and PhD students interested in the project. Principal Investigator of the project, curator of the Unique Books Foundation at Museum of Literature, Ia Ghadua, presented the project and introduced four books under the ‘’Description of the Literature Museum of Manuscripts’’ (XII-XIX centuries), which include 2636 manuscripts.