I nfo day for grantees of MA Research Scholarships 2017 call for proposals will take place at SRNSF on  February 10, 2017, at 16:00 .
Grants for networking in Brokerage Events or in Prepapatory Meetings
One of the aims of the Eastern Partnership PLUS (EaP PLUS) project is to support the stronger interaction of EaP researchers with EU counterpart & their participation in H2020. The development of Grants for networking financially supports the participation of local researchers from research entities, industry, municipalities and SMEs. This grant scheme financially supports the participation of local researchers in brokerage events and preparatory meetings related to Horizon2020 in the EU Member States or Associated Countries. Such events will allow researchers to network with EU consortia, to build-up partnerships for subsequent joint research activities and to make their institutions and/or their research networks better known. Maximum funding per grant is 1000 EUR. The deadline for the first round of applications is 30 June 2017. (Latest date of the selected event: 29 September 2017) Excellent applicants are eligible to participate in BEs or Preparatory meetings from February, so submitting application forms from February is possible. The selection will be implemented on a ‘first come – first served’ principle. The application must include: Filled out application form in English and the resume (CV with full list of publications, patents, conference presentations, international experience etc). Proof of English knowledge and/or scanned versions of two scientific articles published in English Below you can find the documents related to the EaP Plus grant: Application form for brokerage event Application form for preparatory meeting Guidelines for application Follow up report for brokerage event Follow up report for preparatory meeting Letter of intent for preparatory meeting *The application has to be sent to the following e-mail address: Please note that the call of Grants for networking is published on the EaP PLUS website: Would you have any questions, please send an e-mail to the specialist of the Department of International Relations and Fundraising, Irakli Grdzelishvili: